Drivers Booked to Race
List last Updated - Fri 18 May - 9pm
Final update - Sat 19 May - 12vNoon
Current Drivers Booked
Unlimited Bangers - 67 Drivers currently booked in - 67 Drivers expected to be racing - 5 ADDITIONAL BOOKINGS RECEIVED
2L Banger Rear Wheel Drive - 26 Drivers currently booked in - 28 cars expected to be racing - 2 ADDITIONAL BOOKINGS RECEIVED
2L Stock Cars - 40 Drivers currently booked in - 42 cars expected to be racing - 4 Additional Bookings received
Unlimited Bangers
*** Driver in White & Yellow Final
National Points Champion – Silver Roof
22 Dave “Vinno” Vincent - Brandon
World of Shale Champion-Twin Gold Stripes
450 Glynn Platts - Rotherham
World Cup Champion – St Andrew Cross
67 Mark Whittaker - March
Superstar – Red Roof & Flashing Lights
99 Ritchie Ahern - London
119 Davey Cox - Swaffham
148 Ian “Shorty” Redden – Kettering
160 Shayn Winsor – Norwich
617 Jack Overy - Ely
Star Grade – Red Roof
97 Dave Allen - Boston
116 “No Luck” Nat Cohn – Saxmundham
349 Michael Allard - Great Yarmouth
382 Jack Foster Jnr – Worksop
390 David “Gibbo” Gibson – Bourne
Sponsored by B W R Metal Recycling
730 Deane “Deano” Mayes – North Walsham
Sponsored by MMP, Stella Welding, CPR Tyres, JNR Building Services & A U Fabrications
A Grade – Blue Roof
5 Carl “Mo” Crowson – Wisbech
Sponsored by Crowson Motors
17 Kyle Overy – Ely
*** 69 Jonny Wilkinson – Norwich
86 Charlie Haller - Fakenham
***88 Lyndon Stark – Boston
150 Andrew Parrin – Wisbech
Sponsored by Dave Parrin Car Sales
168 Calvyn Girling - Norwich
180 Mark Foster - Worksop
***280 Simon “Slick” Goodale - Spalding
Sponsored by A&J Goodale Veg Farm & Crowson Paints
313 Craig Osbourne – Newmarket
***313 John “Cully” Cullingford – Norwich
***399 Jonny Atkins - Bourne
Sponsored by B W Riddle
525 Wesley Starmer – Holbeach
***791 Nicky “Spud” Young - Elm
Sponsored by Crowland Autobody – 01733 212209 & Chicago Rock Cafe
837 Martin Wesby - Northampton
B Grade – Yellow Roof
***79 Ricky “Twelly” Twell – King’s Lynn
***81 Ashley Bell – King’s Lynn
Sponsored by West Norfolk Engineering
90 Adrian Harboard - Immingham
185 Polly Reade – Dereham
***230 Dean “Mr Mean” Moljourd – Spalding
Sponsored by L S Electricians (07970575351) & Burrells Taxis (01775 822458)
273 Kevin “Mad Mouse” McClagish - Wisbech
Sponsored by Wisbech Car Spares
***277 Des Owen – Peterborough
Sponsored by D & S Motors
321 Andrew Newton – Boston
372 Martin Scully - Luton
***790 Nathan “Nafe” Young - Elm
C Grade – White Roof
27 Will Longford - Spalding
27 Terry “Telbert” King – Lakenheath
73 Dean Cruickshanks - Sheffield
89 Joe “Panda” Barratt - Wisbech
***90 Simon Chapman - Spalding
125 Roy Preece – Nottingham
132 Robert “Bobbles” James - Cambridge
174 Curtis “Little Rath” Rathbone – Leicester
Sponsored by CDR Fabrications
219 Robert Betts – King’s Lynn
***266 Callum “Oddjob” Hall – Leicester
Sponsored by Gilmorton Garage & Gilmorton Caravan Storage & Workspace
***282 Bobby “Mr Mad” Daniels - Boston
Sponsored by Pullons Garage Skegness – 01754 762435
***292 Keith Saunders - Elm
325 Craig Preece - Leicester
***425 Martin “Mr Vauxhall” Stopher – Saxmundham
443 Dave Harvey – Rugeley
451 Willie Blackwell - Sheffield
512 Dan “Danno” Jackson - Holbeach
551 Danny Blackwell - Sheffield
***579 Gary “Mr Clumsy” Beecham – Boston
***597 Andy Ashman - Colchester
***611 Joe “The Young Postman” Geeves – Stamford
***639 Paul “Stick” Vines – Holbeach
Sponsored by A Woods & 4x4 Parts 4 U
661 Shaun Smith - Peterborough
***695 Mark Mason – Bourne
825 Luke Preece – Leicester
***851 Adam “The Intimidator” Storr – Lincoln
Sponsored by Vinly Graphix
925 Aaron Preece - Leicester
2L Bangers
World Champion – Gold Roof
158 Shane Davies -
National Points Champion – Silver Roof
22 Dave “Vinno” Vincent - Brandon
Superstar – Red Roof & Flashing Lights
148 Ian “Shorty” Redden – Kettering
390 David “Gibbo” Gibson – Bourne
Sponsored by B W R Metal Recycling
Star Grade – Red Roof
338 Terry “Wingnut” Garrod – Swaffham
730 Deane “Deano” Mayes – North Walsham
Sponsored by MMP, Stella Welding, CPR Tyres, JNR Building Services & A U Fabrications
A Grade – Blue Roof
21 Jason Colbert - Peterborough
233 Rob Aldridge – King’s Lynn
Sponsored by R Aldridge Building Services & Aldridge Paving
257 Timmy Aldridge
280 Simon “Slick” Goodale - Spalding
Sponsored by A&J Goodale Veg Farm & Crowson Paints
572 Paul “Squirt” Scully - Luton
601 Chris “Mr Bling” Meddler – Norwich
Sponsored by Stanley Welding Services
886 Lewis Stark - Boston
B Grade – Yellow Roof
42 Steven Prince - Grantham
212 Richard “Super Mario” Maryon – Wisbech
Sponsored by Crowsons Motors (Leverington) – 01945 589777
273 Kevin “Mad Mouse” McClagish – Wisbech
Sponsored by Wisbech Car Spares
427 Dave “Big Dave” Johnson – London
557 “Paranoid” Paul Bowen – King’s Lynn
715 Mick Prince – Grantham
Sponsored by Princes Skips and Scrap
888 Lloyd Stark - Boston
C Grade – White Roof
27 Terry “Telbert” King - Lakenheath
27 Will Longford – Spalding
340 Wesley Freestone – King’s Lynn
684 Jay Ruddock - Ely
699 Justin Smith – Wisbech
721 Dan Clarke - Wisbech
2L Stock Cars
English Champion – St George’s Cross
120 Shane Brown - Taunton
European Champion – Red & Yellow Checks
499 David Aldous - Diss
Star Grade – Red Roof
149 Jamie Sampson - King's Lynn
219 Luke Grief - Whittlesey
sponsors Lyndale Race Engines
360 Carl Waterfield - Ely
sponsors Lyndale Race Engines & Stuffer Motorsport
402 Shaun Webster - Sheffield
428 Lee Sampson - King's Lynn
511 Craig Barnett - Dereham
570 Simon Venni - Spalding
A Grade – Blue Roof
18 Jamie Clayton - Spalding
115 Scott Aldridge - King's Lynn
131 Timmy Barnes - Dereham
512 Darren Barnett - Dereham
591 Aaron Morris - Bracknell
641 Willie Skoyles Jnr. - King's Lynn
sponsors Doubleday Group- part of Landscape for Generations
698 Danny Colliver
777 Alan Ainslie - Falkirk
B Grade – Yellow Roof
2 Paul Tuppen - Rainham
26 Tommy Barnes - Dereham
74 Tam Tweedie - Lanarkshire
190 John Wagstaff - Boston
191 Shaun McMillan - Wisbech
311 Steve Newman - Spalding
420 Ivan Street - Somersham
538 Jake Swann - March
728 Kris Woods - Snettisham
912 Andi Newman - Spalding
C Grade – White Roof
13 Lee Petters - Newmarket
22 Karl Petters - Newmarket
80 Lee Boyd - Chatteris
128 Craig Banwell - Dereham
sponsors Aldridge Paving
164 Neil Kent - Brandon
192 Robert Heanes - Spalding
232 Gavin Anderson
266 Mathew Canham
298 Ian Elms - Basildon
sponsors Brunel Management Data Backup- www.brunelcomputers.co.uk
317 Dwayne Powell - King's Lynn
350 Thomas Parrin - Wisbech
404 Robert Bulldeath - Norwich
417 Fred Powell - King's Lynn
442 Simon Berry - Ipswich
637 Mick Bulldeath - Dereham