Drivers List for Sat 4 June

01/06/2011 21:41

 

Drivers List Last Updated - 11am Fri 3 June

Next Update - 10pm Thurs 2 June

 

Bangers Booked to Race  14 Teams - 54 Cars Booked to Race - 57 Cars expected to race

2L Stock Cars 34 Cars Booked to Race - 36 Cars expected to race

Lady Bangers - 15 Cars Booked to Race - 18 Cars expected to race.

 

Please note that drivers not booked in must book in immediately.

 

2L Stock Car Drivers must book in on 01472 813 969 - drivers not booked in will not receive any start Money

 

Banger & Lady Banger Drivers must book in on 01553 771111 or 07939 580652 or may not be allowed to race of receive complimentary admissions.

 

Banger Teams

Bad News

27 Will Longford

280 Simon “Slick” Goodale – Spalding

Sponsored by A & J Goodale Farm

579 Gary “Mr Clumsy” Beecham – Boston

Sponsored by S & G Fabrications

635 Gavin Goddard - Hlbeach

 

Mad Mob

790 Nathan Young – Wisbech

791 Nicky “Spud” Young – Wisbech

Sponsored by Crowland Auto Repairs

 

Mad Hatters  A

390 David “Gibbo” Gibson – Bourne

Sponsored by Clark Engineering

391 Ben “Benny” Gibson – Bourne

392 Sam “Baino” Baines – Bourne

399 Jonny Atkin – Bourne

Sponsored by b W Riddle

 

Mad Hatters B

214 Tom Yould - Bourne

393 Pete Annells - Bourne

611 Joe “The Young Postman” Geeves – Stamford

695 Mark “Micey” Mason - Bourne

 

Predators A

779 Luke "Munch" Allan

38 Tom Chilton

137 Jay Chilton 

292 Keith Saunders

 

Predators B

176 Ady Gibbs

79 Ricky Twell

519 Lee Middleton

902 Tony Lowther

 

Team Bash A

376 Jason "Chop Chop" Farthing - King's Lynn

673 Darren Fendley – King’s Lynn

Sponsored by IMF Engineering

674 Luke “Lukey Boy” Childerhouse – King’s Lynn

Sponsored by IMF Engineering

683 Simon Ward – King’s Lynn 

 

Team Cruncher A

5 Jamie Lee Callis - Rainham

119 Davey “Cruncher” Cox – Swaffham

566 Tony “Zippy Jnr” Pallett - Thetford

717 Darren Pindar - Ely

 

Team Cruncher B

116 Nat Cohn - Saxmundham

388 Emerson “Emmo” Fairweather – Diss

Sponsored by Solebay Car Spares

562 Gavin Barnes - Thetford

597 Andy Ashman - Colchester

 

Team Nuts

 

58 Karl “Mr Nuts” Parry - Wisbech

113 Daniel Wright - Wisbech

250 Ashley Parrin

711 Luke Wesson

 

Team Revenge

59 Andy Peters

345 Richard Lown - Wisbech

466 Mark “Mabs” Bayliss - Norwich

468 Mick McCarthy

 

Team Smurf

26 Paul “Skiddy” Lovick – Melton Constable

231 Alex Smith - Wisbech

232 Steven “Poppy” Pope – Fakenham

Sponsored by South Creake Cycle Centre – 01328 823036

761 Rodney “Rodders” Thurgill - Fakenham

 

Wacky Racers

15 Harvey English – Fakenham

44 Craig Masson

118 Ashley Smith

171 Andy Frost

 

Wisbech Hill Billies

57 Max Stott – Wisbech

Sponsored by K&M Services

178 Mark Cooke – King’s Lynn

317 Nick “Mr Thug” Wakeham - Wisbech

785 Brendan “Birdy” Bird - Wisbech

Sponsored by Birds Roofing & Crowson Motors

 

2L Stock Cars

World & European Champion  
499 David Aldous Diss      
British Champion  
156 Darren Goudy Stowmarket      
English Champion
48 Shaun Webster Sheffield      
Red Grade  
219 Luke Grief Peterborough Sponsored by Lyndale Race Engines
360 Carl Waterfield Ely      
428 Lee Sampson King's Lynn      
511 Craig Barnett Dereham      
641 Willie Skoyles Jnr. King's Lynn      
698 Danny Colliver Morden       
Blue Grade  
18 Jamie Clayton Spalding      
43 Karl Gilbert King's Lynn      
131 Timmy Barnes Dereham      
149 Jamie Sampson King's Lynn      
184 Marty Colliver Morden      
191 Shaun McMillan Wisbech      
377 Michael Osler Downham Market      
512 Darren Barnett Dereham      
570 Simon Venni Spalding      
728 Kris Woods Snettisham      
912 Andi Newman Spalding      
Yellow Grade  
26 Tommy Barnes Dereham      
115 Scott Aldridge King's Lynn      
311 Steve Newman Spalding      
318 Freddy Kinsella Chertsey      
417 Fred Powell King's Lynn      
420 Ivan Street Somersham      
442 Simon Berry Ipswich      
White Grade  
13 Lee Petters Newmarket      
164 Neil Kent Brandon      
301 Tom Welham Ipswich      
321 Ryan Mee Melton Mowbray      
356 Anthony Filby Stowmarket      
404 Robert Bulldeath  Dereham      
           

389 Ryan Santry

 

Lady Bangers

  

Points & Gold Roof Champion

477 Amy “Wino” Brown – Boston

 

Superstar – Red Roof & Flashing Lights

74 Caroline Garner – Wisbech

Sponsored by Newman Fabrications and Jonathan Upchurch Vehicle Repairs

 

Star Grade – Red Roof

444 Natasha Street – Chatteris

Sponsored by Chatteris Garage Ltd

 

A Grade – Blue Roof

79 Stacey Lightfoot – King’s Lynn

150 Terri Mace – Wisbech

Sponsored by Dave Parrin Car Sales

432 Cassie Smith - Norwich

Sponsored by Carl Smith Salvage

800 Alicia “Norman” Greenslade – Wisbech

Sponsored by TAM Engineering

 

B Grade – Yellow Roof

4 Stephanie Street – Chatteris

Sponsored by Chatteris Garage Ltd

10 Charlotte Ward – King’s Lynn

213 Trudy Gowler – Wisbech

Sponsored by M&M Skip Hire

345 Karen Lown - Norwich

660 Bridgett Woolley – Spalding

Sponsored by Lambe Agri

 

C Grade – White Roof

61 Louise Geeves - Spalding

311 Suzanne Barker - Norwich

988 Holly “Stalky Jnr” Atter – King’s Lynn

 

Back

Search site

© 2008 Trackstar Racing. All rights reserved.