Early List for Bandit

17/06/2011 14:42

 

An early list for the Michael Bailey "Bandit" Memorial which is normally one of the highlights of the calendar at the Norfolk Arena for the Unlimited and 2L Bangers appears below.

This meeting takes place at King's Lynn on Saturday 25th June at the slightly earlier than normal start time of 6pm.

A maximum of 110 Bangers can be accepted for this meeting and with 92 of those places having already been snapped up with 56 Unlimited Bangers and 36 2L Bangers having already been booked in, any drivers looking to guarantee their spot at the meeting is advised to book in asap on 01553 771111 or 07939 580652 or by E Mailing trackstar@norfolkarena.co.uk

Coversely any driver appearing below who is no longer able to race is also asked to book in asap.

Current Bookings as of 2pm on Friday 17 June

 

Unlimited Bangers

World & Points Champion – Gold & Silver Roof

119 Davey “Cruncher” Cox - Swaffham

 

Superstar – Red Roof & Flashing Lights

349 Michael Allard – Great Yarmouth

Sponsored by G&A Car Spares

 

Star Grade – Red Roof

22 Dave “Vinno” Vincent – Brandon

148 Ian “Shorty” Redden – Kettering

390 David “Gibbo” Gibson – Bourne

Sponsored by Clark Engineering

 

A Grade – Blue Roof

79 Ricky “Twelly” Twell - Wisbech

133 Karly Day - High Wycombe

137 Jay Chilton – Wisbech

313 John “Cully” Cullingford - Norwich

 

B Grade – Yellow Roof

33 Simon “The Legend” Reed – Wisbech

69 Jonny Wilkinson – Norwich

81 Ashley Bell – King’s Lynn

Sponsored by Erikis UK

168 Calvyn Girling – Norwich

169 Jason Thompson – Maidenhead

185 Polly Reade - Dereham

266 “Big” Al Roskell – Carnforth

321 Andrew Newton – Boston

331 Shane Fry – Bletchingley

372 Martin Scully – Luton

391 Ben “Benny” Gibson – Bourne

425 Martin “Mr Vauxhall” Stopher – Saxmunham

789 Rob Taylor – Wisbech

791 Nicky “Spud” Young – Wisbech

Sponsored by Crowland Auto Body Repairs

 

C Grade – White Roof

22 Mathew High - Lowestoft

43 Nicky Bishop – Crowle

Sponsored by Pete Thompson Salvage & Breakers – 01302 842690

98 Matt Harrison – Sheffield

Sponsored by Pete Thompson Salvage & Breakers – 01302 842690

136 Adrian “Junior” Court - Kettering

149 Wayne Bailey - Doncaster

176 Ady Gibbs – King’s Lynn

197 Glenn Woodward - Sheffield

207 Michael Woodward – High Wycombe

215 Nick “Bully Boy” Bull – Retford

Sponsored by N B Overland – Truck, Trailer & Machinery Export

225 Chris “Bully” Bull - Retford

Sponsored by N B Overland – Truck, Trailer & Machinery Export

230 Dean “Mr Mean” Moljourd - Boston

232 Justin Pollard – High Wycombe

250 Gert Hoekman - Holland

266 Callum “Oddjob” Hall – Leicester

Sponsored by Gilmorton Garage / Gilmorton Caravan Storage & Workspace

277 Des Owen – Peterborough

Sponsored by D & S Motors

280 Simon “Slick” Goodale – Spalding

Sponsored by A & J Goodale Veg Farm

282 Bobby “Mr Mad” Daniels – Boston

Sponsored by Pullos Garage Skegness – 01754 762435

292 Keith Saunders – Wisbech

Sponsored by B H Porter Scrap Metal

317 Nick “Mr Thug” Wakeham - Wisbech

321 Keiron “Chatty Man” Fry - Bletchingey

334 Stephen “Courty” Court - Kettering

401 Steve “Psycho” Hemmings Wisbech

421 “Nutty” Nigel Riley - Brighton

450 Simon Browne – Brighton

521 “Ace” Ashley Riley - Brighton

579 Gary “Mr Clumsy” Beecham – Boston

Sponsored by S & G Fabrications

581 Simon “Mr Fixit” Fixter – Boston

Sponsored by Mr Fixit Mobile Vehicle Repairs (Boston) – 07879 864989

597 Andy Ashman - Colchester

622 Gary Webb - Brighton

662 John “Bob” Rose - Worksop

710 Grant Butler - Brighton

711 Alex Elliot - Brighton

822 Alan Webb - Brighton

 

2L Bangers 

 

World & Points Champion – Gold & Silver Roof

119 Davey “Cruncher” Cox - Swaffham

 

Superstar – Red Roof & Flashing Lights

5 Jamie Lee Callis - Rainham

349 Michael Allard – Great Yarmouth

Sponsored by G & A Car Spares

396 Graham Hyla – Kettering

Sponsored by E A Tailbys Heel Manufacturer Ltd

 

Star Grade – Red Roof

22 Dave “Vinno” Vincent – Brandon

339 Jack “Tank” Garrod - Swaffham

390 David “Gibbo” Gibson – Bourne

Sponsored by Clark Engineering

572 Paul “Squirt” Scully - Luton

 

A Grade – Blue Roof

337 Ashley “Pretty Boy” Garrod – Swaffham

399 Jonny Atkins – Bourne

Sponsored by B W Riddle

790 Nathan “Nafe” Young - Wisbech

 

B Grade – Yellow Roof

38 Tom “Tommy Gun” Chilton - Wisbech

69 Jonny Wilkinson – Norwich

212 Richard “Super Mario” Maryon – Wisbech

Sponsored by Crowsons Motors – 01945 589777

338 Terry “Wingnut” Garrod - Swaffham

391 Ben “Benny” Gibson – Bourne

404 Luke “Spook” Brinton – Wisbech

738 Peter Chilton - Wisbech

779 Luke “Munch” Allen – Wisbech

791 Nicky “Spud” Young – Wisbech

Sponsored by Crowland Auto Body Relairs

 

C Grade – White Roof

56 Jonno Randall – Great Yarmouth

65 Shaun Randall – Great Yarmouth

89 Joe Barrett - Wisbech

138 Jason Smy – Ipswich

139 Nigel Huckle – King’s Lynn

221 Michael Whitlock - Kettering

259 Ryan Millhouse - Leicester

296 Liam Brinton - Wisbech

317 Nick “Mr Thug” Wakeham - Wisbech

479 Dan Allen – King’s Lynn

519 Lee “Knuckles” Middleton - Luton

542 Darren Parrett - Ipswich

597 Andy Ashman - Colchester

666 Carol Nelson - Hunstanton

695 Mark “Micey” Mason – Bourne

851 Adam “The Intimidator” Storr - Lincoln

 

Back

Search site

© 2008 Trackstar Racing. All rights reserved.